Mecatech - Redzone Racing

Redzone-Racing
Go to content

Mecatech

Shop > Parts
FW01 front parts
2012-236
plastic spacer for connection triangle 2017
6,50 €
Add
2012-235
Alloy radio plate connection triangle 2017
28,00 €
Add
2012-253
Kit Titanium blades 2.75mm
60,00 €
Add
2012-254
Kit Titanium blades 2.5mm
60,00 €
Add
2012-255
Kit Titanium blades 2.0mm
60,00 €
Add
2012-256
Kit Titanium blades 1.75mm
60,00 €
Add
2012-257
Kit Titanium blades 2.25mm
60,00 €
Add
2012-258
Kit Titanium blades 1.5 mm
60,00 €
Add
2012-262
Servo saver lock holder
29,50 €
Add
2012-246
New servo saver end
34,50 €
Add
2012-192
Anti-roll bar 6mm
25,00 €
Add
2012-249
Titanium front anti rollbar kit 2017
159,00 €
Add
2012-250
Titanium front anti rollbar axle 2017
24,50 €
Add
2012-251
Body mount blade left side
29,50 €
Add
2012-252
Body mount blade right side
29,50 €
Add
2012-201
Front upright spacer small
13,50 €
Add
2012-200
Front upright spacer medium
13,50 €
Add
2012-199
Front upright spacer standard (long)
13,50 €
Add
2012-204
Rear new brake hubs 11.5mm
49,90 €
Add
2012-203
Front new brake hubs 12mm
49,90 €
Add
2012-202
Front new brake hubs 14mm
49,90 €
Add
2012-233
Carbon front mount plate (2017)
24,00 €
Add
2012-234
Alloy front shock support (2017)
35,00 €
Add
2012-06
Complete bumper set
29,50 €
Add
2012-07
Plastic support bumper
17,80 €
Add
2012-08
Front body mount
4,70 €
Add
2012-09
Bumper foam
13,15 €
Add
2012-10
Fastening strip fixing bumper
(2pcs.)
6,60 €
Add
2012-11
Bodyshell clips
(10pcs.)
4,50 €
Add
2012-12
Bumper bolt fixing
3,80 €
Add
2012-13
Carbon fiber front body support
20,60 €
Add
2012-14
Front body mount
8,10 €
Add
2012-15
Pan-head screws M4x12
3,80 €
Add
2012-16
Carbon fiber front plate
24,16 €
Add
2012-17
Front support shock absorber
33,10 €
Add
2012-18
Front upper wishbone shaft
8,40 €
Add
2012-19
Spacer camber 0.5mm
7,50 €
Add
2012-20
Spacer camber 1.0mm
7,50 €
Add
2012-21
Spacer camber 2.0mm
7,50 €
Add
2012-22
Upper front wishbone
44,00 €
Add
2012-23
Headless pin M4x4
3,80 €
Add
2012-24
Pivot end wishbone
21,50 €
Add
2012-25
Pan-head screws M6x25 & washer
3,40 €
Add
2012-26
Spacer caster adjustment
10,00 €
Add
2012-27
Fixing upright screw
6,00 €
Add
2012-28
Front upright standard
52,00 €
Add
2012-29
Steering lever LH
26,40 €
Add
2012-30
Steering lever RH
26,40 €
Add
2012-31
Socket head cap screws M4x16
3,80 €
Add
2012-32
Bearing 8x19x6
6,55 €
Add
2012-35
Fixing wheel nut
3,55 €
Add
2012-34
Front axle
9,90 €
Add
2012-36
Square wheel driver 14mm
12,50 €
Add
2012-39
Screw washer fixing axle wheels
3,40 €
Add
2012-40
Front lower wishbone LH
61,60 €
Add
2012-41
Front lower wishbone RH
61,60 €
Add
2012-42
Spherical bearing
(2pcs.)
22,40 €
Add
2012-45
Support lower pivot anti-roll bar
16,80 €
Add
2012-47
Front anti roll bar plastic joint (short)
4,70 €
Add
2012-48
Lower pivot anti-roll bar
6,80 €
Add
2012-50
Adjusting screw anti-roll bar
6,50 €
Add
2012-53
Nylon stopper for down stop
2,25 €
Add
2012-54
Lower mounting wishbone shaft pin
7,30 €
Add
2012-55
Anti-roll bar 5.5mm
25,00 €
Add
2012-56
Bar barell 5.5mm
14,00 €
Add
2012-57
Headless pin M3x3
2,45 €
Add
2012-58
Flanged bearing for anti-roll bar
6,55 €
Add
2012-59
Front axle mount LH
80,50 €
Add
2012-60
Front axle mount RH
80,50 €
Add
2012-61
Wishbones plastic bush
16,80 €
Add
2012-62
Pan head screws M4x8
3,80 €
Add
2012-63
Steering rod 88mm
(1pc.)
13,10 €
Add
2012-64
Steering rod 94mm
(1pc.)
13,10 €
Add
2012-65
Steering or rear antiroll bar plastic joint (long)
4,70 €
Add
2012-185
Holed pivot steering rod
6,50 €
Add
2012-66
Steering pivot M4
6,55 €
Add
2012-67
Pivot steering spacer
2,10 €
Add
2012-68
Servo saver shaft
10,30 €
Add
2012-69
Servo saver bush
10,30 €
Add
2012-70
Servo saver nut
9,20 €
Add
2012-71
Servo saver bell spring 0.5mm
7,30 €
Add
2012-72
Servo saver belle spring 0.8mm
7,30 €
Add
2012-73
Servo saver lower body
42,24 €
Add
2012-74
Servo saver upper body
31,68 €
Add
2012-75
Retaining ring servo saver
2,00 €
Add
2012-170
Servo saver long joint
8,00 €
Add
2012-228
Complete servo saver new version
149,00 €
Add
2012-238
Servo saver shaft 2017
10,00 €
Add
2012-239
Servo saver bush 2017
10,00 €
Add
2012-240
Servo saver adjustment nut 2017
11,00 €
Add
2012-242
Servo saver spring 2,6mm
7,50 €
Add
FW01 chassis parts
2012-271
Carbon fiber pipe support for Samba 8
24,00 €
Add
2012-278
Left side brace for chassis reinforment
69,50 €
Add
2012-225
Middle weights
33,00 €
Add
2012-272
Carbon support for fuel consumption
14,50 €
Add
2012-275
Bodyshell support for Samba 7 or Samba 8
25,00 €
Add
2012-270
New side stiffener
49,00 €
Add
2012-266
Kit front lower engine mount
52,00 €
Add
2012-265
New chassis stiffener set complete
97,00 €
Add
2012-84
Complete fuel tank 700cc
97,00 €
Add
2012-212
Grooves chassis plate
264,00 €
Add
2012-213
Lipo battery holder set
69,50 €
Add
2012-209
Ball-joint M4 plastic for steering servo
Allu ball M3 included
(1pc.)
9,00 €
Add
2012-208
Turnbuckles steering servo 53mm
(1pc.)
11,00 €
Add
2012-210
Rear Engine bracket
39,90 €
Add
2012-197
Side weights
33,00 €
Add
2012-196
Middle weights
33,00 €
Add
2012-195
Front weights
33,00 €
Add
2012-77
Radio plate connection plate
24,00 €
Add
2012-79
Radio plate spacer column
6,75 €
Add
2012-80
Radio plate big servo
56,00 €
Add
2012-83
Receiver box
16,50 €
Add
2012-85
Alu reinforcing side chassis
50,00 €
Add
2012-86
Side body mount long
7,15 €
Add
2012-87
Side body mount short
7,15 €
Add
2012-88
Carbon fuber side guards (1pc.)
16,80 €
Add
2012-91
Standard chassis plate
264,00 €
Add
2012-92
Y flange clutch support
29,50 €
Add
2012-94
Spacer column clutch support
6,80 €
Add
2012-103
Engine mount support
52,80 €
Add
2012-152
Carbon fiber battery support
20,30 €
Add
2012-161
Double servo radio plate
56,00 €
Add
2012-166
Carbon fiber pipe support standard
24,00 €
Add
FW01 rear parts
2012-227
Complete rear anti roll bar titanium 1.75mm
159,00 €
Add
2012-263
Lower rear shock mount kit
48,00 €
Add
2012-222
Lower roll bar mount right (4 holes)
21,00 €
Add
2012-221
Lower roll bar mount left (4 holes)
21,00 €
Add
Active Diff Bell A+
Option Bell for Mecatech differential:
A+ ramp is the A ramp in two directions to get the self locking action also in release
75,00 €
Add
Active Diff Bell B+
Option Bell for Mecatech differential:
B+ ramp is the B ramp in two directions to get the self locking action also in release
75,00 €
Add
Active Differential Kit
The new 2015 Active differential kit
419,99 €
Add
Active Differential
The new 2015 Differential assembled
349,99 €
Add
2012-113
Rear axle mount LH
71,50 €
Add
2012-114
Differential bearing support
42,90 €
Add
2012-115
Rear upper wishbone shaft pin
7,15 €
Add
2012-116
Rear upper wishbone
27,80 €
Add
2012-117
Rear upright LH
57,30 €
Add
2012-118
Rear upright RH
57,30 €
Add
2012-120
Rear upright bearings spacer
5,40 €
Add
2012-121
Square wheel driver 11.5mm
15,90 €
Add
2012-122
Rear driving axle
21,50 €
Add
2012-123
Rear toe in plastic bush 1° - 3°
22,40 €
Add
2012-124
Rear toe in plastic bush 1.5° - 2.5°
22,40 €
Add
2012-125
Rear toe in plastic bush 2°
22,40 €
Add
2012-126
Rear toe in plastic bush 3.5° - 0.5°
22,40 €
Add
2012-127
Rear toe in plastic bush 4.5°
22,40 €
Add
2012-129
Rear lower upright pin
7,15 €
Add
2012-130
Rear lower wishone LH
58,20 €
Add
2012-131
Rear lower wishbone RH
58,20 €
Add
2012-132
Drive shaft
15,20 €
Add
2012-133
Balls for drive shaft
5,30 €
Add
2012-134
Rear lowershock fork
13,10 €
Add
2012-135
Upper pivot anti-roll bar 5mm
6,55 €
Add
2012-136
Ant-roll bar barrel diameter 5mm
14,00 €
Add
2012-137
Anti-roll bar 5mm
25,00 €
Add
2012-138
Headless pin M4x20 rear down stop
3,80 €
Add
2012-139
Rear upper shock absorber mount
38,72 €
Add
2012-146
Rear body support bracket
21,50 €
Add
2012-147
Carbon fiber rear body support
19,70 €
Add
2012-148
Rear body mount
8,00 €
Add
2012-150
Rear mounts spacer
20,60 €
Add
2012-151
Rear axle mount RH
68,90 €
Add
FW01 transmission parts
2012-93
Bearing 10x19x5
8,40 €
Add
2012-95
Clutch shaft
25,50 €
Add
2012-96
Pinion retaining ring
2,10 €
Add
2012-97
Clutch pinion Z 36
32,00 €
Add
2012-98
Clutch pinion Z 37
32,00 €
Add
2012-99
Clutch pinion Z 35
32,00 €
Add
2012-223
Clutch pinion Z 34
32,00 €
Add
2012-100
Retaining ring for bell clutch
2,30 €
Add
2012-101
Bell clutch
45,00 €
Add
2012-106
Special washer for engine fix
7,70 €
Add
2012-107
Gear retaining ring
2,50 €
Add
2012-108
Spur gear Z 64
57,30 €
Add
2012-109
Second shaft
45,00 €
Add
2012-110
Second shaft bearing
8,40 €
Add
2012-111
Second shaft support flange
24,90 €
Add
2012-112
Second shaft pinion Z 24
38,00 €
Add
2012-153
Differential gear Z 73
49,50 €
Add
2012-154
Second shaft pinion Z 25
38,00 €
Add
2012-155
Protective bellow
8,50 €
Add
FW01 brake parts
1000-63
Complete conversion kit for DOT4
90,00 €
Add
1000-62
Membrane for master brake cylinder DOT4
(2pcs.)
8,70 €
Add
2012-205
New epoxy 2015 brake discs
(2pcs.)
27,50 €
Add
1001
Complete kit brakes for front or rear
290,00 €
Add
1000
Master cylinder complete
169,00 €
Add
1000-04
Dust seal
4,50 €
Add
1000-05
Piston for master brake cylinder with seals
26,50 €
Add
1000-07
Dowel pin
3,50 €
Add
1000-08
Body master brake cylinder
69,50 €
Add
1000-09
Gasket for master brake cylinder
8,70 €
Add
1000-10
Master brake cylinder cover plate
21,00 €
Add
1000-11
Securing ring
2,50 €
Add
1000-13
Bleeder valve
13,00 €
Add
1000-30
Brake caliper RH
104,50 €
Add
1000-31
Brake caliper LH
104,50 €
Add
1000-35
Brake piston
8,00 €
Add
1000-36
O-ring 4pcs
4,50 €
Add
1000-38
Brake pads (1,5mm)
30,00 €
Add
1000-39
Brake pad return springs
6,80 €
Add
1000-40
Brake disc 2pcs.
28,00 €
Add
1000-41
Brake pad retainer for 1,5mm
28,50 €
Add
1000-53
Green brake oil
7,00 €
Add
1000-54
Brake tube 1M
3,50 €
Add
1000-59
New brake pads (2,4mm)
32,50 €
Add
1000-60
Brake pad retainer for 2,4mm (new version)
31,50 €
Add
1000-64
DOT4 brake oil
6,60 €
Add
FW01 shock parts
2009-42
Coated shock rod
13,00 €
Add
2009-28
Lower shock body complete assembled
33,00 €
Add
2011
Silicon shock kit (2pcs.)
155,00 €
Add
2009-12
Plastic bushing
6,50 €
Add
2009-13
Klick shock drain plugs
7,00 €
Add
2009-14
Klick shocks o-ring
3,50 €
Add
2009-26
Klick shocks o-ring
3,50 €
Add
2009-27
Klick shocks piston
10,50 €
Add
2009-31
Klick shocks shaft
13,00 €
Add
2009-32
Spring retainer
10,00 €
Add
2009-34
Shock shaft end
12,00 €
Add
2009-35
Klick shock fitting
12,00 €
Add
2009-43
Shock piston 1.5mm hole
9,90 €
Add
2009-44
Shock piston 1.8mm hole
9,90 €
Add
2009-36
Long shock shaft end
12,00 €
Add
2009-00
Spring soft green 2.4
14,90 €
Add
2009-01
Spring soft orange 2.5
14,90 €
Add
2009-02
Spring soft blue 2.6
14,90 €
Add
2009-03
Spring medium red 2.7
14,90 €
Add
2009-04
Spring hard yellow 2.8
14,90 €
Add
2009-07
Spring white 2.9
14,90 €
Add
2009-08
Spring silver 3.0
14,90 €
Add
2009-09
Spring black 2.3
14,90 €
Add
HOMEPAGE

Welcome to Redzone-Racing!
Your largescale RC Racing online shop for all your parts and related items.
Due our many years of experience during national and international races we can offer you the highest quality of products for your RC car.


Copyright 2019 by Redzone-Racing
ABOUT

Our shop is located in Belgium and active since 2011,
owned by Giovanni and Ronald Verbrugghe.
We are active in all international events so we can give you the best advice and track support when needed during important events.
SHOP INFO

We accept worldwide orders and shipment!
Payment can be done by paypal or international bank tranfer.
If you don't find a product you're looking for on our website, just send us an e-mail and we will help as soon as possible!
Back to content